12.30.2008

CHEERS TO THE END OF 2008!


So ladies! who's partying, throwing parties or not even celbrating?! I'd love to know what your plans are for new years eve! I know what I'll be doing!! most likely making cupcakes and drinking champagne!!

by the way what are some good songs that you'll play during the bringing in of the new years!?

classic song:


xoxo
LaLa

1 comment:

AYO! stephie said...

UGH, I wish I was throwing/going to a party! That would be a bomb way of bringing in 2OO9, the year for EVERYTHING great (;

I'm doing the 'fam thing' & bringing the new year in with them. It's ight... same ol', same ol'.

Hope you have a AMAZINGFUL new year's & don't drink too much bubbly! (SMH, vodka & cranberry sounds better haha)